Is CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat fiber

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Cane Syrup, Walnuts, Organic Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant). Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep