Is Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate brownie-flavored mini bars offer a fudgy, chewy texture and rich chocolate taste. People commonly eat them as quick, portable snacks during commutes, hikes, gym sessions, or packed lunches. Reviews frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient single-serve portions, sturdy packaging, and consistent texture, though some occasionally note sweetness varies by preference.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- organic roasted soybeans
- organic soy flour
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate brownie-flavored mini bars offer a fudgy, chewy texture and rich chocolate taste. People commonly eat them as quick, portable snacks during commutes, hikes, gym sessions, or packed lunches. Reviews frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient single-serve portions, sturdy packaging, and consistent texture, though some occasionally note sweetness varies by preference.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Organic Soy Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Oat Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


