Is Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count Oat Free?

Description
Chocolate brownie-flavored mini bars offer a fudgy, chewy texture and rich chocolate taste. People commonly eat them as quick, portable snacks during commutes, hikes, gym sessions, or packed lunches. Reviews frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient single-serve portions, sturdy packaging, and consistent texture, though some occasionally note sweetness varies by preference.

Description
Chocolate brownie-flavored mini bars offer a fudgy, chewy texture and rich chocolate taste. People commonly eat them as quick, portable snacks during commutes, hikes, gym sessions, or packed lunches. Reviews frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient single-serve portions, sturdy packaging, and consistent texture, though some occasionally note sweetness varies by preference.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Organic Soy Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Oat Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


