Is Clif Bar Nut Butter Filled Chocolate Hazelnut Butter Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, confection-like bar featuring a creamy center and a chewy exterior. Texture contrasts between smooth filling and dense bar. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, pre/post-activity bite, or lunchbox item. Reviews note rich flavor and satisfying filling, while some users cite excess sweetness or limited filling. Widely portable and convenient.

Description
Sweet, confection-like bar featuring a creamy center and a chewy exterior. Texture contrasts between smooth filling and dense bar. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, pre/post-activity bite, or lunchbox item. Reviews note rich flavor and satisfying filling, while some users cite excess sweetness or limited filling. Widely portable and convenient.
Ingredients
ORGANIC NUT BUTTER BLEND (ORGANIC HAZELNUT BUTTER, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGNAIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS OATS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND HAZELNUTS. MAY CONTAIN SOY, PEANUTS, WHEAT, TRITICALE, BARLEY, RYE, OTHER TREE NUTS, AND TRACES OF MILK.
Check Clif Bar Nut Butter Filled Chocolate Hazelnut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Nut Butter Filled Chocolate Hazelnut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Bar Nut Butter Filled Chocolate Hazelnut Butter is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


