Is Clif Bar - Organic Coconut Chocolate Chip - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet coconut-chocolate-chip flavor and dense, chewy texture make this bar a portable snack often used for hiking, commuting, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly note consistent chewiness and satisfying sweetness, praising convenient packaging, though some report occasional dryness or overly sweet pieces during some batches in online reviews overall.

Description
Sweet coconut-chocolate-chip flavor and dense, chewy texture make this bar a portable snack often used for hiking, commuting, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly note consistent chewiness and satisfying sweetness, praising convenient packaging, though some report occasional dryness or overly sweet pieces during some batches in online reviews overall.
Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CLIFPRO(SOY RICE CRISPS [ SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT] , ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TOASTED OATS(ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL VITAMIN E [ ANTIOXIDANT] ), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS(DRIED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CLIFCRUNCH(ORGANIC OAT FIBER, INULIN [ CHICORY EXTRACT] , ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, PSYLLIUM), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, NATURAL VITAMIN E(ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID(VIT. C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE(VIT E, ), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE(IRON), ZINC CITRATE, BIOTIN, BETA CAROTENE(VIT. A)NIACINAMIDE(VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE(VIT. B5), COPPER GLUCONATE, PHYTONADIONE(VIT. K1), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, FOLIC ACID(VIT. B9), RIBOFLAVIN(VIT. 82), SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMIN(VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE(VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL(VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN(VIT. B12), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check Clif Bar - Organic Coconut Chocolate Chip - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - Organic Coconut Chocolate Chip - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Bar - Organic Coconut Chocolate Chip - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


