Is Clif Bar - Organic Oat Raisin Walnut - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz Soy Free?

Description
The CLIF Bar Organic Oat Raisin Walnut, Case of 12, 24 oz is a popular product loved by many. This CLIF Bar is made with organic rolled oats, plump raisins, and sweet cinnamon, providing a delicious flavor and texture. It is made with sustainably sourced ingredients, including chocolate, peanuts, and rolled oats. This bar does not contain high-fructose corn syrup or artificial flavors. People enjoy these bars for breakfast, appreciating the taste and texture.
Why it's not soy free
- organic roasted soybeans
- organic soy flour
- soy protein isolate
organic roasted soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The CLIF Bar Organic Oat Raisin Walnut, Case of 12, 24 oz is a popular product loved by many. This CLIF Bar is made with organic rolled oats, plump raisins, and sweet cinnamon, providing a delicious flavor and texture. It is made with sustainably sourced ingredients, including chocolate, peanuts, and rolled oats. This bar does not contain high-fructose corn syrup or artificial flavors. People enjoy these bars for breakfast, appreciating the taste and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Cane Syrup, Walnuts, Organic Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check Clif Bar - Organic Oat Raisin Walnut - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - Organic Oat Raisin Walnut - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Clif Bar - Organic Oat Raisin Walnut - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


