Is Clif Bar Peppermint Bark Energy Bar - Case of 12 - 2.4 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER+, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.

Check Clif Bar Peppermint Bark Energy Bar - Case of 12 - 2.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bar Peppermint Bark Energy Bar - Case of 12 - 2.4 OZ is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep