Is Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Flavour Energy Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats (14, 3%), Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Macadamia Nuts (5, 2%), Cane Sugar, Oat Fibre, Soy Flour, Cocoa Butter‡ (2, 2%), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Antioxidant: Tocopherol Rich Extracts, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Magnesium Oxide, L-Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Beta Carotene (Vit. A), Nicotinamide (Vit. B3), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit. D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), ‡Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Flavour Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Flavour Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Flavour Energy Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


