Is Clif Builder's® Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b12
  • b5
  • riboflavin
  • +5 more

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Rolled Oats, Natural Flavors, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Organic Oat Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vt, B12), Potassium Iodide, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Traces Of Milk, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Traces Of Milk, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)

Check Clif Builder's® Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Builder's® Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostThrive MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep