Is Clif Builders Protein Bars, Cookies N Cream, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 12 count (Now Gluten Free) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), D-calcium Panthothenate (Vit, B5), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D20), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Potassium Iodide Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Clif Builders Protein Bars, Cookies N Cream, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 12 count (Now Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Protein Bars, Cookies N Cream, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 12 count (Now Gluten Free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
CLIF Kid ZBar Protein Cookies 'N Creme Whole Grain Crispy Snack Bars
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
Quaker Protein Granola Bars Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Cookies N Cream, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 12 count (Now Gluten Free) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


