Is CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soy Flour, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Rice Starch, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vt, B12), Potassium Iodide, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Almonds, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk, May Contain Nutshell Fragments, Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Almonds, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Traces Of Milk, May Contain Nutshell Fragments
Check CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Where to buy
CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


