Is Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
A two-flavor variety offering cool mint and rich nutty notes, with a dense, chewy mouthfeel and occasional grittiness reported. Consumers use bars as on-the-go snacks, between meals, or after workouts; reviews commend flavor and convenience while citing periodic crumbling, texture inconsistency, and differing sweetness opinions across reviewers in buyer feedback.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- chocolate peanut butter natural flavor soy protein isolate
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A two-flavor variety offering cool mint and rich nutty notes, with a dense, chewy mouthfeel and occasional grittiness reported. Consumers use bars as on-the-go snacks, between meals, or after workouts; reviews commend flavor and convenience while citing periodic crumbling, texture inconsistency, and differing sweetness opinions across reviewers in buyer feedback.
Ingredients
Chocolate Mint Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate', Soy Flour*, Rice Flour*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Natural Flavors, Roasted Soybeans*, Cocoa), Soy Protein Concentrate*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Alkalized Cocoa1, Sea Salt.chocolate Peanut Butter Natural Flavor Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Flour*, Rice Flour*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Peanuts*, Natural Flavors, Peanut Butter*, Cocoa Butter+, Cocoa*, Soy Protein Concentrate*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Milk.
Check Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


