Is CLIF Builders Protein Chocolate Protein Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper Gluten Free?

Description
The CLIF Builders protein chocolate protein bar in a 24 oz wrapper is a bold and new-looking product. It contains 20 grams of protein sourced from non-GMO ingredients. The protein is low-glycemic-index and complete. This bar provides a convenient way to consume protein. No information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oats fiber
- organic rolled oats
organic oats fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The CLIF Builders protein chocolate protein bar in a 24 oz wrapper is a bold and new-looking product. It contains 20 grams of protein sourced from non-GMO ingredients. The protein is low-glycemic-index and complete. This bar provides a convenient way to consume protein. No information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, RICE STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC OATS FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C). TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E). FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), POTASSIUM IODINE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMIN (VIT. B1), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6).
Check CLIF Builders Protein Chocolate Protein Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Builders Protein Chocolate Protein Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
CLIF Builders Protein Chocolate Protein Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


