Is Clif Builders Protein Vanilla Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*), Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Fibre Syrup, Soy Flour*, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Soybeans*, Vegetable Oil, Almonds*, Natural Flavours, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols. Contains Soy, Almond. May contain Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts.
Check Clif Builders Protein Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Protein Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


