Is Clif Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar Multi Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b2
- b12
- riboflavin
- b1
- +4 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifproa (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt Extract), Organic Soy Flour, Organic Roasted Soybeans), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Peanut Flour, Clifcruncha (Apple Fiber, Oat Fiber, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Chicory Extract, Psyllium), Fig Paste, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Zinc Citrate, Phytonadione (Vit, K1), Biotin, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamin (Vit, B1), Chromium Chloride, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Contains Soy, Seeds & May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts
Check Clif Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar Multi Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar Multi Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar Multi Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


