Is Clif Fruit Smoothie Filled Tart Cherry Berry Energy Bar, 1.76 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Nut And Seed Butter Blend (Cashew Butter, Sunflower Seed Butter), Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Date Paste, Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Tart Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Dried Cranberries, Rice Syrup Solids, Dried Cherry Juice Concentrate, Dried Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Cherry Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Dried Lime Juice Concentrate, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Organic Ingredient
Check Clif Fruit Smoothie Filled Tart Cherry Berry Energy Bar, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Fruit Smoothie Filled Tart Cherry Berry Energy Bar, 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
CLIF Bar Blueberry Crisp Energy Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Clif Fruit Smoothie Filled Tart Cherry Berry Energy Bar, 1.76 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


