Is Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat blend
  • rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • oat fiber

oat blend

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate chip, iced oatmeal cookie, and chocolate brownie bars present distinct sweet flavors and soft, chewy to slightly crumbly textures. Commonly used as lunchbox snacks, after-school treats, and on-the-go bites, reviewers note variety, portability, occasional icing flaking, inconsistent chewiness, and variable portion softness and consistency and some mention flavor differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip: Oat Blend* (rolled Oats*, Oat Flour*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Fig Paste*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Cane Syrup*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*. Iced Oatmeal Cookie: Oat Blend* (rolled Oats*, Oat Flour*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Fig Paste*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Cane Syrup*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Flavors, Soy Flour*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon*, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*. Chocolate Brownie: Oat Blend* (rolled Oats*, Oat Flour*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Cane Syrup*, Fig Paste*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*. *organic Ingredient. Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Wheat.

Check Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast