Is Clif Kid Z Bar Chocolate Chip and Iced Oatmeal Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- chocolate chip oat blend
- oat flour
- oat fiber
- rolled oats
- +1 more
chocolate chip oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Ingredients: Oat Blend* (rolled Oats *, Oat Flour *, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup *, Fig Paste *, High Oleic Sunflower Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Cane Syrup *, Unsweetened Chocolate *, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter *, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin *, Vanilla Extract *. Iced Oatmeal Cookie Ingredients: Oat Blend* (rolled Oats *, Oat Flour *, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup *, Fig Paste *, High Oleic Sunflower Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Cane Syrup *, Cocoa Butter *, Natural Flavors, Soy Flour *, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon *, Soy Lecithin *, Vanilla Extract *. *organic Ingredient. Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat.
Check Clif Kid Z Bar Chocolate Chip and Iced Oatmeal Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Kid Z Bar Chocolate Chip and Iced Oatmeal Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4CT
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Clif Kid Z Bar Chocolate Chip and Iced Oatmeal Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


