Is CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Nut Butter Blend (Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cashew Butter), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Dried Apples, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Almonds, Cashews, May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Rainforest Alliance Certified Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Traces Of Milk, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified
Check CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
CLIF Kid Zbar Protein Granola Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip, 5 Ct, 1.27 oz
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 12 Ct, 1.27 oz
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz
Where to buy
CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


