This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Nut Butter Blend (Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cashew Butter), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Dried Apples, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Almonds, Cashews, May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Rainforest Alliance Certified Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Traces Of Milk, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified

Check CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz | Spoonful