Is CLIF Kid ZBAR Organic S'mores 6-1.27 oz Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- oat blend
- rolled oats
- oat flour
- oat fiber
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Oat Fiber), Tapioca Syrup, Fig Paste, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Flour, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic Ingredient, Contains Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat
Check CLIF Kid ZBAR Organic S'mores 6-1.27 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid ZBAR Organic S'mores 6-1.27 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
CLIF Kid ZBAR Organic S'mores 6-1.27 oz Bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


