Is CLIF Kid ZBAR Organic S'mores 6-1.27 oz Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Oat Fiber), Tapioca Syrup, Fig Paste, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Flour, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic Ingredient, Contains Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat
Check CLIF Kid ZBAR Organic S'mores 6-1.27 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid ZBAR Organic S'mores 6-1.27 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
CLIF Kid ZBAR Organic S'mores 6-1.27 oz Bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


