Is CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Nut Butter Blend (Organic Ingredient), Hazelnut Butter (Organic Ingredient), Cashew Butter (Organic Ingredient), Almond Butter (Organic Ingredient)), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein (Organic Ingredient), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Date Paste (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Rice Starch (Organic Ingredient), Palm Oi (Organic Ingredient), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Alkalized Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredient), Coconut (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Where to buy
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


