Is CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nut Butter Blend (Organic Ingredient), Hazelnut Butter (Organic Ingredient), Cashew Butter (Organic Ingredient), Almond Butter (Organic Ingredient)), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein (Organic Ingredient), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Date Paste (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Rice Starch (Organic Ingredient), Palm Oi (Organic Ingredient), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Alkalized Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredient), Coconut (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Where to buy
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


