Is CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate peanut butter bars offer rich sweet and savory flavor with a smooth, creamy center and a chewy, slightly crunchy exterior. Shoppers commonly use them as portable snacks for work, travel, and outdoor activities; reviews note satisfying taste and texture, occasional inconsistent packaging, and variable freshness between purchases and availability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate peanut butter bars offer rich sweet and savory flavor with a smooth, creamy center and a chewy, slightly crunchy exterior. Shoppers commonly use them as portable snacks for work, travel, and outdoor activities; reviews note satisfying taste and texture, occasional inconsistent packaging, and variable freshness between purchases and availability.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Organic Ingredient), Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Date Paste (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Rice Starch (Organic Ingredient), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Palm Oil, Peanut Flour (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Alkalized Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant). Contains peanuts and soy. May contain tree nuts, milk, sesame, and wheat.
Check CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


