Is Clif Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown rice syrup*, tapioca syrup*, cane syrup*), Rolled oats*, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract), Roasted soybeans*, Peanut butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanuts*, Chicory fibre, Banana powder, Dried bananas, Natural flavours, Salt, Tocopherols. *Organic

Check Clif Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast