Is Clif Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup*, tapioca syrup*, cane syrup*), Rolled oats*, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract), Roasted soybeans*, Peanut butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanuts*, Chicory fibre, Banana powder, Dried bananas, Natural flavours, Salt, Tocopherols. *Organic
Check Clif Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


