Is CLIF SPORTS ENERGY BAR (MIXED FLAVOURS) - 18 BARS + 4 BARS BONUS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy flour
- soy butter
- roasted soybeans
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
- soy rice crisps
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyunsaturated, Linoleic Acid, N-3 Linolenic Acid, Monounsaturated, S, Fibre, Sugar, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folacin, Vitamin B12, Pantothenate, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Iodide, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Soy Butter (Roasted Soybeans, Soybean Oil, Salt), Soy Flour, Fig Paste, Oat Hull Fibre, Molasses Powder, Milled Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Vitamins & Minerals Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Beta-carotene, Retinyl Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Roboflavin, Thiamine Monoitrate, Ergocalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin
Check CLIF SPORTS ENERGY BAR (MIXED FLAVOURS) - 18 BARS + 4 BARS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF SPORTS ENERGY BAR (MIXED FLAVOURS) - 18 BARS + 4 BARS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
CLIF SPORTS ENERGY BAR (MIXED FLAVOURS) - 18 BARS + 4 BARS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


