Is Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey protein
- yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Blueberry Jam (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice), Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Whey Protein, Cultured Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


