Is Clio Chocolate Enrobed Greek Yogurt Snack Bar - Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-forward snack featuring a smooth, creamy interior and a firm outer coating offering a contrasting snap. Often eaten as an on-the-go treat, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert substitute. Reviewers mention portability and satisfying texture, while some report variable coating thickness, occasional graininess, and occasionally inconsistent sweetness across different purchase batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward snack featuring a smooth, creamy interior and a firm outer coating offering a contrasting snap. Often eaten as an on-the-go treat, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert substitute. Reviewers mention portability and satisfying texture, while some report variable coating thickness, occasional graininess, and occasionally inconsistent sweetness across different purchase batches.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Water, Whey Protein, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Clio Chocolate Enrobed Greek Yogurt Snack Bar - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Chocolate Enrobed Greek Yogurt Snack Bar - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clio Chocolate Enrobed Greek Yogurt Snack Bar - Vanilla is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


