Is Clio Chocolate Greek Yogurt Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.
Check Clio Chocolate Greek Yogurt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Chocolate Greek Yogurt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


