Is Clio Less Sugar Yogurt Bar In Chocolate Coating Peach - 1.76 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- whey powder
- pasteurized whole milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- no sugar added chocolate coating
- yogurt
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), No Sugar Added Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Allulose, Erythritol, Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia, Xanthan Gum.
Check Clio Less Sugar Yogurt Bar In Chocolate Coating Peach - 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Less Sugar Yogurt Bar In Chocolate Coating Peach - 1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


