Is Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cookie Crumb (sugar, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Caramel Cream (cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Milk, Cream, Cream, Carrageenan), Butter (cream, Salt), Dextrose, Tapioca, Inulin, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sucrose Esters, Oat Fiber, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Salt. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Snack · Bar


