Is Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cookie Crumb (sugar, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Caramel Cream (cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Milk, Cream, Cream, Carrageenan), Butter (cream, Salt), Dextrose, Tapioca, Inulin, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sucrose Esters, Oat Fiber, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Salt. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Snack · Bar


