This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cookie Crumb (sugar, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Caramel Cream (cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Milk, Cream, Cream, Carrageenan), Butter (cream, Salt), Dextrose, Tapioca, Inulin, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sucrose Esters, Oat Fiber, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Salt. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Clio Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookie Dough | Spoonful