Is Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea*, Echinacea Purpurea* (5%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Orange Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Lime Flavouring (1%), Lemon Peel* (1%), Orange Peel* (1%), Tea: Traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 88%, *Organically grown ingredient

Check Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go