Is Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lime flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea*, Echinacea Purpurea* (5%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Orange Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Lime Flavouring (1%), Lemon Peel* (1%), Orange Peel* (1%), Tea: Traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 88%, *Organically grown ingredient
Check Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


