Is Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- manioc starch
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehip, Liquorice Root, Nettle, Pineapple, Natural Flavouring, Dried Acai Berry Powder 1,5% (Acai Berry 70%, Manioc Starch), Blackcurrant, Organically Produced Ingredient
Check Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Pur Aqua Energy Acai Berry Liquid Water Enhancer
Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai
Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate
Where to buy
Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


