Is Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehip, Liquorice Root, Nettle, Pineapple, Natural Flavouring, Dried Acai Berry Powder 1,5% (Acai Berry 70%, Manioc Starch), Blackcurrant, Organically Produced Ingredient
Check Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Pur Aqua Energy Acai Berry Liquid Water Enhancer
Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai
Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate
Where to buy
Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


