Is Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycine, Taurine, Trans-Resveratrol, Quercetin, Fisetin (from Cotinus coggygria Branch Extract), Nicotinamide Mononucleotide (NMN), Pyrroloquinoline Quinone (PQQ) (as Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Disodium Salt), Dihydroberberine, Astaxanthin (std. min. 3% from Haematococcus pluvialis Algae Extract) (AstaPure®), Spermidine (as Spermidine HCl), Natural Açaí and Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, L-Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Fermented Sugarcane Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.