Is Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- taurine
- calcium silicate
- glycine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glycine, Taurine, Trans-Resveratrol, Quercetin, Fisetin (from Cotinus coggygria Branch Extract), Nicotinamide Mononucleotide (NMN), Pyrroloquinoline Quinone (PQQ) (as Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Disodium Salt), Dihydroberberine, Astaxanthin (std. min. 3% from Haematococcus pluvialis Algae Extract) (AstaPure®), Spermidine (as Spermidine HCl), Natural Açaí and Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, L-Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Fermented Sugarcane Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
ACAI BERRY HYDRATION MULTIPLIER ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, ACAI BERRY
Cure Hydrating Electrolyte Mix Berry Pomegranate
BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE


