Is Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- taurine
- calcium silicate
- glycine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glycine, Taurine, Trans-Resveratrol, Quercetin, Fisetin (from Cotinus coggygria Branch Extract), Nicotinamide Mononucleotide (NMN), Pyrroloquinoline Quinone (PQQ) (as Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Disodium Salt), Dihydroberberine, Astaxanthin (std. min. 3% from Haematococcus pluvialis Algae Extract) (AstaPure®), Spermidine (as Spermidine HCl), Natural Açaí and Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, L-Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Fermented Sugarcane Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
ACAI BERRY HYDRATION MULTIPLIER ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, ACAI BERRY
Cure Hydrating Electrolyte Mix Berry Pomegranate
BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE


