Is POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R Vegetarian?

Description
Slightly tart berry-forward flavor with a light floral undercurrent, balanced by crisp, persistent carbonation; mouthfeel is effervescent and clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizz, subtle fruit presence, and variable sweetness perceptions and aroma variability noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzyme modified stevia extract
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Slightly tart berry-forward flavor with a light floral undercurrent, balanced by crisp, persistent carbonation; mouthfeel is effervescent and clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizz, subtle fruit presence, and variable sweetness perceptions and aroma variability noted.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, NATURAL POMEGRANATE AND ACAI FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE TEA SOLIDS, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


