Is Clipper Orange & Turmeric Organic Herbal Tea, Orange & Turmeric Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavoring with other natural flavors
natural orange flavoring with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HONEYBUSH*, TURMERIC*, ORANGE PEEL*, LICORICE ROOT*, WHITE HIBISCUS*, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT*.
Check Clipper Orange & Turmeric Organic Herbal Tea, Orange & Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Orange & Turmeric Organic Herbal Tea, Orange & Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


