Is Clipper Organic Green Tea and Mint 20 Tea Bags Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peppermint flavouring
natural peppermint flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
green tea, peppermint leaves, natural peppermint flavouring, organically grown ingredient, tea, peppermint leaves: traded in compliance with fairtrade standards, total 96%
Check Clipper Organic Green Tea and Mint 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Organic Green Tea and Mint 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Clipper Organic Green Tea and Mint 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


