Is Clipper Organic Green Tea and Mint 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavouring
natural peppermint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
green tea, peppermint leaves, natural peppermint flavouring, organically grown ingredient, tea, peppermint leaves: traded in compliance with fairtrade standards, total 96%
Check Clipper Organic Green Tea and Mint 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Organic Green Tea and Mint 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Clipper Organic Green Tea and Mint 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


