Is Clipper Restore Organic Ginger & Turmeric Tea 36G Soy Free?

Description
Warm, earthy and mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, oily mouthfeel; brews clear with gentle body. Commonly steeped hot or chilled for a refreshing infusion, used as a calming post-meal drink or mixed into lattes and mocktails. Reviewers praise warming potency and consistency, though some report a stronger, pungent character.

Description
Warm, earthy and mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, oily mouthfeel; brews clear with gentle body. Commonly steeped hot or chilled for a refreshing infusion, used as a calming post-meal drink or mixed into lattes and mocktails. Reviewers praise warming potency and consistency, though some report a stronger, pungent character.
Ingredients
Ginger Root* (65%), Turmeric* (12%), Lemongrass*, Cinnamon*, Natural Ginger Flavouring (2%), Black Pepper* (1%), *Organically grown ingredient
Check Clipper Restore Organic Ginger & Turmeric Tea 36G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Restore Organic Ginger & Turmeric Tea 36G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Clipper Restore Organic Ginger & Turmeric Tea 36G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


