Is Clipper Snore & Peace Organic Chamomile, Lemon Balm & Lavender Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile* (32%), Lemon Balm* (15%), Lemongrass*, Lavender* (11%), Fennel Seed*, Rosehip*, Spearmint*, Natural Flavouring, *Organically grown ingredient
Check Clipper Snore & Peace Organic Chamomile, Lemon Balm & Lavender Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Snore & Peace Organic Chamomile, Lemon Balm & Lavender Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Clipper Snore & Peace Organic Chamomile, Lemon Balm & Lavender Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


