Is Clive's Organic Chickeny Puff Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft White Wheat Flour, Stoneground Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Mushroom (12%), Seitan (8%) (Wheat Gluten, Water*, Chickpea, Aquafaba, Apple Cider Vinegar, Herbs and Spices), White Wine (4%), Asparagus (4%), Pea, Oats, Water*, Onion, Non-Hydrogenated Margarine (Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water*, Coconut Oil, Salt*, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Carrot Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring*), Bouillon (Salt*, Rice Flour, Onion, Parsnip, Carrot, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Herbs and Spices, Love, *Approved non-organic

Check Clive's Organic Chickeny Puff Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking