Is Clive's Organic Chickeny Puff Pie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft White Wheat Flour, Stoneground Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Mushroom (12%), Seitan (8%) (Wheat Gluten, Water*, Chickpea, Aquafaba, Apple Cider Vinegar, Herbs and Spices), White Wine (4%), Asparagus (4%), Pea, Oats, Water*, Onion, Non-Hydrogenated Margarine (Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water*, Coconut Oil, Salt*, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Carrot Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring*), Bouillon (Salt*, Rice Flour, Onion, Parsnip, Carrot, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Herbs and Spices, Love, *Approved non-organic
Check Clive's Organic Chickeny Puff Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clive's Organic Chickeny Puff Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


